Login
19.12.2018. 01:23:10
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Anethum graveolens L.
Order: Apiales Nakai
Family: Apiaceae ( štitarke (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132)
Genus: Anethum ( kopar (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 263 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Anethum sowa Roxb. ex Fleming, sinonim (s)Peucedanum anethum Baill., nomen illegitimum (n. illeg.)Peucedanum graveolens (L.) Benth. et Hook. f., sinonim (s)
Common names: kopar (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4koprc (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256koprić (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256mirodija (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256kopar mirisni (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141mirođija (Hr), Gelenčir, J.; Gelenčir, J., 1991 7678dil (Hr), Ortiz, E. L., 1998 7751slatki januš (Hr), Ortiz, E. L., 1998 7751koper (Hr), Šilješ, I.; Grozdanić, Đ.; Grgesina, I., 1992 7757dill (En), Šilješ, I.; Grozdanić, Đ.; Grgesina, I., 1992 7757Dillfenchel (De), Šilješ, I.; Grozdanić, Đ.; Grgesina, I., 1992 7757Gurkenkraut (De), Šilješ, I.; Grozdanić, Đ.; Grgesina, I., 1992 7757aneth (Fr), Šilješ, I.; Grozdanić, Đ.; Grgesina, I., 1992 7757fenouil puant (Fr), Šilješ, I.; Grozdanić, Đ.; Grgesina, I., 1992 7757ukrop (Ru), Šilješ, I.; Grozdanić, Đ.; Grgesina, I., 1992 7757
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30