Login
26.01.2022. 12:47:26
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Sinapis alba L. ssp. alba
Order: Brassicales Bromhead
Family: Brassicaceae (krstašice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132)
Genus: Sinapis (slaščica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256gorušina (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256snap (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256gorušnica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256gorušica (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4gorušica (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707ardalia (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 668 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Brassica foliosa (Willd.) Samp., sinonim (s), Samp., Fl. Port., ed. 2. 1947.
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30