Login
22.01.2022. 12:55:21
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Solanum nigrum L. ssp. schultesii (Opiz) Wessely
Order: Solanales Juss. ex Bercht. et J. Presl
Family: Solanaceae (pomočnice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132pomoćnice (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Solanum (pomoćnica (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4pomoćnica (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707pomočnica (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141)
Place of publishing: Feddes Repert. Spec. Nov. Regni Veg. 63: 311 (1960)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Solanum decipiens Opiz, sinonim (s), Opiz in Berchtold & Opiz, Oekon.-Techn. Fl. Böhm. 3(1). 1841.Solanum moschatum subsp. parviflorum (Badarò) Nyman, sinonim (s), Nyman, Consp. Fl. Eur. 1881.Solanum nigrum subsp. moschatum (C. Presl) Arcang., sinonim (s), Arcang., Comp. Fl. Ital. 1882.Solanum schultesii Opiz, bazionim (baz.), Opiz in Berchtold & Opiz, Oekon.-Techn. Fl. Böhm. 3(1). 1841.
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30