Login
26.01.2022. 13:11:47
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Solanum tuberosum L.
Order: Solanales Juss. ex Bercht. et J. Presl
Family: Solanaceae (pomočnice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132pomoćnice (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Solanum (pomoćnica (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4pomoćnica (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707pomočnica (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 185 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Solanum esculentum Neck., sinonim (s), Neck., Delic. Gallo-Belg. 1. 1768.
Common names: kumpir (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256krumpiš (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256krtola (Hr), Hirc, D., 1906 664potato (En), Lemoine, E.; Izrael, F. F., 2002 7733korun (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256krumpiška (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256pomočnica korun (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141zimak (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256zemljak (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256krumpir (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4krumpir (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707koruna (Hr), Hirc, D., 1906 664
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30