Login
20.01.2022. 08:40:26
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Sorbus aria (L.) Crantz
Order: Rosales Bercht. et J. Presl
Family: Rosaceae (ružače (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141ružatice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132ruže (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Sorbus (jarebika (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4oskoruša (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4oskoruša (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707)
Place of publishing: Stirp. Austr. 2: 46 (1763)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné2. Heinrich Johann Nepomuk von Crantz
Synonyms: Aria nivea Host, sinonim (s), Host, Fl. Austriac. 2. 1831.Azarolus aria (L.) Borkh., sinonim (s), Borkh., Theor. Prakt. Handb. Forstbot. 2. 1803.Crataegus aria L., sinonim (s), L., Sp. Pl. 1753.Hahnia aria (L.) Medik., sinonim (s), Medik., Gesch. Bot. 1793.Lazarolus aria (L.) Borkh., sinonim (s), Borkh. in Arch. Bot. 1(3). 1798.Malus aria (L.) Risso, sinonim (s), Risso, Hist. Nat. Prod. Eur. Mérid. 2. 1826.Pirus aria Ehrh. Var. edulis (Wallr.), sinonim (s)Pyrenia aria (L.) Clairv., sinonim (s), Clairv., Man. Herb. Suisse. 1811.Pyrus aria (L.) Ehrh., sinonim (s), Ehrh., Beitr. Naturk. 4. 1789.Pyrus aria Ehrh., sinonim (s), Hirschfelds Gartenkalender: 196 (1785)Pyrus aria var. edulis (Willd.) Asch. et Graebn., ? (dvojbeno), Syn. Mitteleur. Fl. 6 (2), 95. 1906.Sorbus aria ssp. aria, sinonim (s)
Common names: muk (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256oskoruš mukinja (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141miralja (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256brašnava jarebika (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4brašnava oskoruša (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4brašnava oskoruša (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707mukovnica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256mukinja (Hr), Šarić, I., 1902 1841
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30