Login
20.01.2022. 09:52:16
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Sorbus aria (L.) Crantz ssp. aria
Order: Rosales Bercht. et J. Presl
Family: Rosaceae (ružače (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141ružatice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132ruže (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Sorbus (jarebika (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4oskoruša (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4oskoruša (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707)
Place of publishing: Stirp. Austr. 2: 46 (1763)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné2. Heinrich Johann Nepomuk von Crantz
Synonyms: Aria decaisneana Lavallée, sinonim (s), Lavallée, Icon. Sel. Arb. 1881.Aria edulis (Willd.) M. Roem., sinonim (s), M. Roem., Fam. Nat. Syn. Monogr. Rosiflorae 3. 1847.Aria nivea Host, sinonim (s), Host, Fl. Austriac. 2. 1831.Aria vulgaris Decne, sinonim (s), Decne, Jard. Fruit 1. 1871.Crataegus alpina Gray, sinonim (s), Gray, Nat. Arr. Brit. Pl. 2. 1821.Crataegus corymbosa Desf., sinonim (s), Desf., Tabl. École Bot., ed. 3. 1829.Crataegus pallida Salisb., sinonim (s), Salisb., Prodr. Stirp. Chap. Allerton. 1796.Pyrus edulis Willd., sinonim (s), Willd., Enum. Pl. Hort. Berol. 1. 1809.Sorbus acutiloba Gand., sinonim (s), Gand., Fl. Lyon. 1875.Sorbus ararica Gand., sinonim (s), Gand., Fl. Lyon. 1875.Sorbus aria subsp. carpinifolia (Petz. & G. Kirchn.) Hedl., sinonim (s), Hedl. in Kongl. Svenska Vetensk.-Akad. Handl. 35(1). 1901.Sorbus aria subsp. cyclophylla (Beck) Soó, sinonim (s), Soó in Acta Geobot. Hung. 1. 1937.Sorbus aria subsp. incisa (Reichenb.) Hedl., sinonim (s), Hedl. in Kongl. Svenska Vetensk.-Akad. Handl. 35(1). 1901.Sorbus aria subsp. longifolia (Pers.) Hedl., sinonim (s), Hedl. in Kongl. Svenska Vetensk.-Akad. Handl. 35(1). 1901.Sorbus aria subsp. tomentosa Rouy & E. G. Camus, sinonim (s), Rouy & E. G. Camus in Rouy, Fl. France 7. 1901.Sorbus arioides (Godet) Michalet, sinonim (s), Michalet, Hist. Nat. Jura, Bot. 1864.Sorbus arvernensis Gand., sinonim (s), Gand., Dec. Pl. Nov. 1. 1875.Sorbus bellojocensis Gand., sinonim (s), Gand., Fl. Lyon. 1875.Sorbus callophylla Jord. & Fourr., sinonim (s), Jord. & Fourr., Icon. Fl. Eur. 3. 1903.Sorbus carpinifolia (Petz. & G. Kirchn.) Prain & al., sinonim (s), Prain & al., Index Kew. Suppl. 3. 1908.Sorbus chlorocarpa Jord. & Fourr., sinonim (s), Jord. & Fourr., Icon. Fl. Eur. 3. 1903.Sorbus edulis (Willd.) K. Koch, sinonim (s), K. Koch, Hort. Dendrol. 1853.Sorbus incisa (Reichenb.) Prain & al., sinonim (s), Prain & al., Index Kew. Suppl. 3. 1908.Sorbus longifolia (Pers.) Prain & al., sinonim (s), Prain & al., Index Kew. Suppl. 3. 1908.Sorbus oblonga Gand., sinonim (s), Gand., Fl. Lyon. 1875.Sorbus reverchonii Gand., sinonim (s), Gand., Dec. Pl. Nov. 1. 1875.Sorbus sphaerocarpa Gand., sinonim (s), Gand., Fl. Lyon. 1875.Sorbus tomentosa (Rouy & E. G. Camus) Issler, sinonim (s), Issler in Bull. Soc. Dendrol. France 1933. 1933.Sorbus turbinata Gand., sinonim (s), Gand., Fl. Lyon. 1875.
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30