Login
21.01.2022. 03:04:10
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Spergula arvensis L.
Order: Caryophyllales Takht.
Family: Caryophyllaceae (klinčići (Hr), Šarić, I., 1902 1841karanfili (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Spergula (koljenika (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4koljenika (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 440 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Spergula arvensis subsp. arvensis L., sinonim (s)Spergula arvensis subsp. chieusseana (Pomel) Briq., sinonim (s), Briq., Prodr. Fl. Corse 1. 1910.Spergula arvensis subsp. gracilis (E. Petit) Briq., sinonim (s), Briq., Prodr. Fl. Corse 1. 1910.Spergula arvensis subsp. linicola (Boreau) Janch., sinonim (s), Janch. in Phyton (Horn) 5. 1953.Spergula arvensis subsp. maxima (Weihe) O. Schwarz, sinonim (s), O. Schwarz in Mitt. Thüring. Bot. Ges. 1(1). 1949.Spergula arvensis subsp. sativa (Boenn.) Čelak., sinonim (s), Čelak. in Čelak., Prodr. F. Böhmen. 1875.Spergula arvensis subsp. vulgaris (Boenn.) Čelak., sinonim (s), Čelak. in Čelak., Prodr. F. Böhmen. 1875.Spergula arvensis var. gracilis E. Petit, sinonim (s), E. Petit in Bot. Tidsskr. ser.3, 14. 1885.Spergula arvensis var. sativa (Boenn.) Mert. & W. D. J. Koch, sinonim (s)Spergula chieusseana Pomel, sinonim (s), Pomel, Nouv. Mat. Fl. Atl. 1874.Spergula laricina Wulfen, sinonim (s), Wulfen in Collecteana 2. 1789.Spergula linicola Boreau, sinonim (s), Boreau in Mém. Soc. Acad. Maine Loire 20. 1865.Spergula maxima Weihe, sinonim (s), Weihe in Arch. Apotheker-Vereins Nördl. Teutschl. 8. 1824.Spergula sativa Boenn, sinonim (s)Spergula sativa Boenn., sinonim (s), Boenn., Prodr. Fl. Monast. Westphal. 1824.Spergula vulgaris Boenn, sinonim (s)Spergula vulgaris Boenn., sinonim (s), Boenn., Prodr. Fl. Monast. Westphal. 1824.
Common names: poljska koljenika (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4poljska koljenika (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707koljenika šćetinasta (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141koljenika brazdasta (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30