Login
27.01.2022. 03:41:36
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Anthoxanthum odoratum L.
Order: Poales Small
Family: Poaceae (trave (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132)
Genus: Anthoxanthum (zlatno koljeno (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819mirisavka (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4mirisavka (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 28 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Anthoxanthum odoratum L. var. villosum Loisel., sinonim (s), Not. Fl. France 7 1810.Anthoxanthum odoratum var. altissimum Eaton et Wright, sinonim (s), Manual: 10 (1817)Anthoxanthum odoratum var. typicum Pospichal, inclusive (incl.)Anthoxanthum pilosum Döll, sinonim (s), Rhein. Fl.: 122 (1843)Anthoxanthum villosum Dumort., sinonim (s), Obs. Gram. Fl. Belg.: 129 (1824)
Common names: zlatno koljeno (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256boljka (Hr), Kvakan, P., 1952 7738Ruchgrass (Wohlriechendes) (De), Anonymus, 1984 7744mirisavka (Hr), Kvakan, P., 1952 7738flouve odorante (Fr), Anonymus, 1984 7744obična mirisavka (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4obična mirisavka (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707dišec (Hr), Kvakan, P., 1952 7738sweet vernal grass (En), Anonymus, 1984 7744
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30