Login
22.01.2022. 16:38:48
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Stipa pennata L.
Order: Poales Small
Family: Poaceae (trave (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132)
Genus: Stipa (kovilje (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4kovilje (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 78 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Stipa disjuncta Klokov, sinonim (s), Klokov in Novosti Sist. Vyssh. Nizsh. Rast. 1975. 1976.Stipa joannis Čelak., sinonim (s), Čelak. in Oesterr. Bot. Z. 34. 1884.Stipa pennata L. ssp. pennata, sinonim (s)Stipa pulcherrima ssp. gallica (Steven) V. Jirásek, sinonim (s), Dostál, Kvetena ČSR: 1929 (1950)
Common names: bala (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256balavnica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256rdobrada (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256erdobroda (Hr), Visiani, R., 1842 5573zajke (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256pala (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256perasto kovilje (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4perasto kovilje (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707hrdobrad (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256kosice (Hr), Haračić, A., 1894 783madona (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256matona (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256kovilje (Hr), Visiani, R., 1842 5573kukuviljača (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256balka (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256laski (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256vlasi (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256čebukalica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256stara baba (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30