Login
24.01.2022. 07:36:23
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Syringa vulgaris L.
Order: Lamiales Bromhead
Family: Oleaceae (maslinjače (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132masline (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Syringa (Flieder (De), Anonymus, 1984 7744lilac (En), Anonymus, 1984 7744jorgovan (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4jorgovan (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707lilas (Fr), Anonymus, 1984 7744)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 9 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Lilac caerulea (Jonst.) Lunell, sinonim (s), Amer. Midl. Naturalist 4. 1916.Lilac cordatifolia Gilib., sinonim (s), Excerc. Phyt. 1. 1792.Lilac suaveolens Gilib., sinonim (s), Fl. Lit. Inch. 1. 1782.Lilac vulgaris (L.) Lam., sinonim (s), Fl. Franç. 2. 1779.Lilac vulgaris var. alba (Weston) Jacques & Hérincq, sinonim (s), Man. Gén. Pl. 3. 1857.Lilac vulgaris var. purpurea (Weston) Jacques & Hérincq, sinonim (s), Man. Gén. Pl. 3. 1857.Lilac vulgaris var. violacea (Sol.) Jacques & Hérincq, sinonim (s), Man. Gén. Pl. 3. 1857.Liliacum album (Weston) Renault, sinonim (s), Fl. Orne. 1800.Liliacum vulgare (L.) Renault, sinonim (s), Fl. Orne. 1800.Syringa alba (Weston) A. Dietr. ex Dippel, sinonim (s), Handb. Laubholzk. 1. 1889.Syringa albiflora Opiz, sinonim (s), Naturalientausch 10. 1825.Syringa amoena K. Koch, sinonim (s), Dendrologie 2(1). 1872.Syringa bicolor K. Koch, sinonim (s), Dendrologie 2(1). 1872.Syringa caerulea Jonst., sinonim (s), Dendrogr., ed. 2. 1768.Syringa carlsruhensis K. Koch, sinonim (s), Dendrologie 2(1). 1872.Syringa cordifolia Stokes, sinonim (s), Bot. Comm. 1. 1830.Syringa cordifolia var. alba Stokes, sinonim (s), Bot. Comm. 1. 1830.Syringa cordifolia var. caerulescens Stokes, sinonim (s), Bot. Comm. 1. 1830.Syringa cordifolia var. purpurascens Stokes, sinonim (s), Bot. Comm. 1. 1830.Syringa latifolia Salisb., sinonim (s), Prodr. Stirp. Chap. Allerton. 1796.Syringa lilac Garsault, sinonim (s), Fig. Pl. Méd. 1764.Syringa marliensis K. Koch, sinonim (s), Dendrologie 2(1). 1872.Syringa nigricans K. Koch, sinonim (s), Dendrologie 2(1). 1872.Syringa notgeri K. Koch, sinonim (s), Dendrologie 2(1). 1872.Syringa philemon K. Koch, sinonim (s), Dendrologie 2(1). 1872.Syringa rhodopea Velen., sinonim (s), Reliq. Mrkvic. 1922.Syringa versaliensis K. Koch, sinonim (s), Dendrologie 2(1). 1872.Syringa virginalis K. Koch, sinonim (s), Dendrologie 2(1). 1872.Syringa vulgaris f. albipleniflora S. D. Zhao, sinonim (s), in Fl. Liaoningica 2. 1992.Syringa vulgaris var. alba Sol., sinonim (s), Hort. Kew. 1. 1789.Syringa vulgaris var. alba Weston, sinonim (s), Bot. Univ. 1. 1770.Syringa vulgaris var. caerulea Weston, sinonim (s), Bot. Univ. 1. 1770.Syringa vulgaris var. lilacina Sweet, sinonim (s), Hort. Brit. 1826.Syringa vulgaris var. macrantha Borbás, sinonim (s), Erdész. Lapok 1882. 1882.Syringa vulgaris var. pulchella Velen., sinonim (s), Sitzungsber. Königl. Böhm. Ges. Wiss., Math.-Naturwiss. Cl. 37. 1893 publ. 1894.Syringa vulgaris var. purpurea Weston, sinonim (s), Bot. Univ. 1. 1770.Syringa vulgaris var. rubra Loudon, sinonim (s), Arbor. Frutic. Brit. 2. 1838.Syringa vulgaris var. transsilvanica Schur, sinonim (s), Enum. Pl. Transsilv. 1866.Syringa vulgaris var. violacea Sol., sinonim (s), Hort. Kew. 1. 1789.
Common names: bazag gospodski (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256srdčastolistni jorgovan (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141bazag modar (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256obični jorgovan (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4obični jorgovan (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707jergovan (Hr), Hirc, D., 1906 664jargovan (Hr), Hirc, D., 1906 664dubačac (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256jorgovan (Hr), Hirc, D., 1906 664bezg črleni (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30