Login
20.01.2022. 09:29:57
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Anthyllis barba-jovis L.
Order: Fabales Bromhead
Family: Fabaceae (leptirnice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132)
Genus: Anthyllis (ranovka (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141ranjenik (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4ranjenik (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707slanica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 720 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Common names: jupiterova brada (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4grmoliki ranjenik (Hr), Šugar, I., 1994 1985grmoliki ranjenik (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707Jupiterov ranjenik (Hr), Šugar, I., 1994 1985bijeli pelin (Hr), Šugar, I., 1994 1985ranovka sivolistna (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30