Login
22.01.2022. 16:20:19
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Trifolium filiforme L.
Order: Fabales Bromhead
Family: Fabaceae (leptirnice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132)
Genus: Trifolium (detelja (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256djetelina (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4djetelina (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707Klee (De), Anonymus, 1984 7744trolist (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256clover (En), Anonymus, 1984 7744ditelina (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256troprstac (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256tréfle (Fr), Anonymus, 1984 7744)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 773 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Trifolium dubium var. microphyllum (Ser.) Briq., sinonim (s)Trifolium micranthum Viv., sinonim (s)
Common names: djeteljina končasta (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141nitasta djetelina (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4nitasta djetelina (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30