Login
20.01.2022. 08:56:39
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Apera spica-venti (L.) P. Beauv.
Order: Poales Small
Family: Poaceae (trave (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132)
Genus: Apera (slakoperka (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819slakoperka (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707svrakopirc (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Place of publishing: Agrost. 31, 151 (1812)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné2. Ambroise Marie François Joseph,Ambroise Marie François Joseph Palisot de,Ambroise Marie François Joseph Palisot de Beauvois,Beauvois,de Beauvois
Synonyms: Agrostis spica-venti L., bazionim (baz.), L., Sp. Pl. 1753.Apera longiseta Klokov, sinonim (s), Klokov in Bot. Mater. Gerb. Bot. Inst. Komarova Akad. Nauk SSSR 12. 1950.
Common names: jednogodišnja rosulja (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4jednogodišnja slakoperka (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30