Login
20.01.2022. 08:08:57
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Vicia hirsuta (L.) Gray
Order: Fabales Bromhead
Family: Fabaceae (leptirnice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132)
Genus: Vicia (grahor (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141grahorica (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4grahorica (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707grahorika (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256)
Place of publishing: Nat. Arr. Brit. Pl. 2: 614 (1821)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné2. Samuel Frederick Gray
Synonyms: Cracca hirsuta (L.) Gennari, sinonim (s)Cracca minor Gren. & Godr., sinonim (s)Endiusa hirsuta Alef., sinonim (s)Ervilia hirsuta Opiz, sinonim (s)Ervilia vulgaris Godr., sinonim (s)Ervum filiforme Roxb., sinonim (s)Ervum hirsutum L., bazionim (baz.), L., Sp. Pl. 1753.Vicia coreana H. Lev., sinonim (s)Vicia mitchellii Raf., sinonim (s)Vicia parviflora Lapeyr., sinonim (s)Vicia taquetii H. Lev., sinonim (s)Vicioides hirsuta Moench, sinonim (s)
Common names: čupava grahorica (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4čupava grahorica (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707leča kosmata (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30