Login
20.01.2022. 02:34:10
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Viola odorata L.
Order: Malpighiales Juss. ex Bercht. et J. Presl
Family: Violaceae (ljubičice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132ljubice (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Viola (viola (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256ljubica (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4ljubica (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707viojla (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 934 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Viola dehnhardtii Tenore, sinonim (s), Ind. Sem. Hort. Neap. (1830) 12; ex ej. Syll. 117.Viola odorata f. albiflora, sinonim (s)
Common names: viola cota (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256fijolica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256plava ljubica (Hr), Pahlow, M., 1989 7748fijola (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256vijolica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256ljubica modra (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256violica (Hr), Visiani, R., 1852 1686fiolica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256ljubica (Hr), Visiani, R., 1852 1686fiola (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256ljubica mirisna (Hr), Gelenčir, J.; Gelenčir, J., 1991 7678ljubičica (Hr), Gelenčir, J.; Gelenčir, J., 1991 7678mirisava ljubica (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4mirisava ljubica (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707fajgulica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256mirisna ljubičica (Hr), Pahlow, M., 1989 7748ljubica poljska (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256ljubica hroma (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30