Login
18.01.2022. 11:26:46
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Vitis vinifera L.
Order: Vitales Juss. ex Bercht. et J.Presl
Family: Vitaceae (lozice (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Vitis (vinika (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141loza (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4loza (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 202 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Vitis labrusca Scop., sinonim (s), Fl. Carn. ed. II. i. 169.
Common names: loza divja (Hr), Visiani, R., 1852 1686vinova loza (Hr), Hirc, D., 1906 664vinova loza (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707vinika vinarska (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141vinska lozika (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4ruža (Hr), Haračić, A., 1894 783loza (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256tars (Hr), Haračić, A., 1894 783trs (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30