Login
28.01.2022. 04:30:31
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Vitis vinifera L. ssp. sylvestris (C. C. Gmel.) Hegi
Order: Vitales Juss. ex Bercht. et J.Presl
Family: Vitaceae (lozice (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Vitis (vinika (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141loza (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4loza (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707)
Place of publishing: Ill. Fl. Mitteleur. 5: 364 (1925)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Vitis sylvestris C. C. Gmel., bazionim (baz.), Fl. Bad. 1: 543 (1805)Vitis vinifera var. sylvestris (C. C. Gmel.) Beck, sinonim (s)
Common names: divolozica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256pastrica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256divlja lozika (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4loza poznica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256viničevina (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256loza divja (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256divoloza (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256viničina (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256trtovina (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256lozica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256pastro grozdje (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256vinjaga (Hr), Hirc, D., 1906 664lazun (Hr), Hirc, D., 1906 664vinika (Hr), Hirc, D., 1906 664vinina (Hr), Hirc, D., 1906 664loznica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256grešika (Hr), Hirc, D., 1906 664
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30