Login
22.01.2022. 15:46:00
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Aristolochia rotunda L.
Order: Piperales Bercht. et J. Presl
Family: Aristolochiaceae (jabučnjače (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132vučje stope (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Aristolochia (vučja stopa (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4koren šuplji (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256jabučnjak (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 962 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Common names: vučja stupa mala (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256vučja stopica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256tikvica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256kopitlica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256jabuka vučja obla (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256vučja jabuka (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256lukovac (Hr), Visiani, R., 1842 5573vulčja jabolka obla (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256vučja stopa (Hr), Nikolić, T., 1994 3276okruglolisna vučja stopa (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4stopa vučja mala (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256okruglolisni jabučnjak (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30