Login
06.12.2021. 06:11:58
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Ranunculus psilostachys Griseb.
Order: Ranunculales Juss. ex Bercht. et J. Presl
Family: Ranunculaceae (zubnjače (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141žabnjače (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132žabnjaci (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Ranunculus (noga pivčeva (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256orozja noga (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256žabjak (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256iskrica žuta (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256žutnjak (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256žabnica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256žabokrek (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256opšenica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256žabnjak (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4žabnjak (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707noga jelinska (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256)
Place of publishing: Spicil. Fl. Rumel. 1: 304 (1843)


Taxon author(s) 1. August Heinrich Rudolf Grisebach
Synonyms: Ranunculus nyssanus Petrović, sinonim (s)
Common names: maljavi žabnjak (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30