Login
28.01.2022. 04:26:57
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Thalictrum foetidum L.
Order: Ranunculales Juss. ex Bercht. et J. Presl
Family: Ranunculaceae (zubnjače (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141žabnjače (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132žabnjaci (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Thalictrum (metiljka (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4metiljka (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707kolinčica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256kozlačica (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4vredovac (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141zelenčica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 545 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Thalictrum alpestre Gaudin, sinonim (s)Thalictrum collinum Wallr., sinonim (s), Wallr., Sched. Crit. 1822.Thalictrum foetidum sensu - Flora Croatica, Index Florae Croaticae Pars 1 Croatian Natural History Museum Zagreb 1994., sinonim (s), L., Sp. Pl. 1753.Thalictrum foetidum sensu Hayek, A. (1927) - Prodromus florae peninsulae Balcanicae - Repertorium specierum novarum regni vegetabilis 30(1): 1-1193., sinonim (s)Thalictrum minus subsp. carpaticum (B. Kotula) Osvač., sinonim (s), Osvač. in Futák, Fl. Slovenska 3. 1982.Thalictrum minus subsp. flexuosum Syme, sinonim (s), Syme in Smith, Engl. Bot., ed. 3, 1. 1863.Thalictrum minus subsp. saxicola Osvač., sinonim (s), Osvač. in Biologia (Bratislava) 38. 1983.Thalictrum minus var. carpaticum B. Kotula, sinonim (s), B. Kotula, Rozm. Rosl. Tatrach. 1889-1890.
Common names: vredovac vonjavi (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141smrdljiva kozlačica (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4smrdljiva metiljka (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4smrdljiva metiljka (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30