Login
27.01.2022. 03:11:18
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Dianthus caryophyllus L.
Order: Caryophyllales Takht.
Family: Caryophyllaceae (klinčići (Hr), Šarić, I., 1902 1841karanfili (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Dianthus (klinčac (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141garofalić divji (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256karufal (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256garoful (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256karanfil (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4klinčić (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819klinčić (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 410 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Dianthus caryophyllus ssp. longicaulis (Ten.) Arcangeli, sinonim (s), Comp. Fl. Ital., ed. 2: 306. 1894Dianthus caryophyllus subsp. caryophyllus L., sinonim (s)
Common names: garofao (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256karamfil (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256garofalić (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256garofalčić (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256klinčac (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256klinčec (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256garofan (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256garoful (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256vrtni karanfil (Hr), Kušan, F., 1956 2137garofilić (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256garofo (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256klinčac cievnasti (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141garofalak (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256pitomi klinčić (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30