Login
24.01.2022. 08:38:13
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Silene nocturna L.
Order: Caryophyllales Takht.
Family: Caryophyllaceae (klinčići (Hr), Šarić, I., 1902 1841karanfili (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Silene (gušavica (Hr), Hirc, D., 1903 660pušina (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4pušina (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707lepica (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 416 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Silene barchypetala DC. in Lam. et DC., sinonim (s)Silene boullui Jordan, sinonim (s)Silene brachypetala DC., sinonim (s), DC. in Lam., Fl. Franç., ed. 2, 5. 1815.Silene capraria Sommier, sinonim (s), Sommier in Nuovo Giorn. Bot. Ital. nov. ser., 5. 1898.Silene lagenocalyx auct., sinonim (s)Silene matutina C. Presl, sinonim (s), C. Presl, Fl. Sicul. 1826.Silene micropetala ssp. boullui (Jordan) Rony et Fonc., sinonim (s)Silene micropetala subsp. boullui (Jord.) Rouy & Foucaud, sinonim (s)Silene mutabilis L., sinonim (s), L., Cent. Pl. I 2. 1756.Silene nocturna ssp. brachypetala (DC.) Arcangeli, sinonim (s)Silene nocturna subsp. brachypetala (DC.) Arcang., sinonim (s), Arcang., Comp. Fl. Ital. 1882.Silene nocturna subsp. decipiens Ball, sinonim (s), Ball in J. Bot. 11. 1873.Silene nocturna var. nocturna L., sinonim (s)Silene nyctantha Willd., sinonim (s), Willd., Enum. Pl. 1809.Silene permixta Jord., sinonim (s), Jord. in Mém. Acad. Roy. Sci. Lyon, Sect. Sci. ser. 2, 1. 1851.Silene reflexa (L.) W. T. Aiton, sinonim (s), W. T. Aiton in Aiton, Hortus Kew., ed. 2, 3. 1811.
Common names: lepica dvobojna (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141dvobojna pušina (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30