Login
26.01.2022. 11:38:29
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Silene saxifraga L.
Order: Caryophyllales Takht.
Family: Caryophyllaceae (klinčići (Hr), Šarić, I., 1902 1841karanfili (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Silene (gušavica (Hr), Hirc, D., 1903 660pušina (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4pušina (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707lepica (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 421 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Silene balcanica (Urum.) Hayek, sinonim (s), Hayek in Repert. Spec. Nov. Regni Veg. Beih. 30(1). 1924.Silene fruticulosa subsp. eufruticulosa Hayek, sinonim (s)Silene fruticulosa subsp. fruticulosa Sieber, sinonim (s)Silene fruticulosa subsp. taygetea (Halácsy) Hayek, sinonim (s)Silene hayekiana Hand.-Mazz. & Janch., sinonim (s), Hand.-Mazz. & Janch. in Oesterr. Bot. Z. 55. 1905.Silene petraea Waldst. & Kit., sinonim (s), Waldst. & Kit., Descr. Icon. Pl. Hung. 1804.Silene petraea Waldst. et Kit., sinonim (s)Silene saxifraga subsp. balcanica Urum., sinonim (s), Urum. in Oesterr. Bot. Z. 50. 1900.Silene saxifraga subsp. eusaxifraga Hayek, sinonim (s)Silene saxifraga subsp. petraea (Waldst. & Kit.) Guşul., sinonim (s), Gus$Eul. in Săvul., Fl. Rep. Pop. Române 2. 1953.Silene saxifraga subsp. saxifraga L., sinonim (s)Silene saxifraga var. saxifraga L., sinonim (s)Silene stojanovii Panov, sinonim (s), Panov in Dokl. Bulg. Akad. Nauk 26. 1973.Silene tagyetae Halacsy, sinonim (s)Silene taygetea Halácsy, sinonim (s), Halácsy in Mitt. Naturwiss. Vereins Univ. Wien nov. ser., 4. 1906.Silene velcevii Jordanov & Panov, sinonim (s), Fl. Nar. Rep. Bălgarija 3. 1966.Silene velcevii Jordanov et Panov, sinonim (s)
Common names: lepica uzkolistna (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141kamenjarska pušina (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4kamenjarska pušina (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707lepica čvorasta (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30