Login
26.01.2022. 11:25:44
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Securigera securidaca (L.) Degen et Dörfl.
Order: Fabales Bromhead
Family: Fabaceae (leptirnice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132)
Genus: Securigera (sjekirica (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4sjekirica (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707)
Place of publishing: Denkschr. Akad. Wiss., Math.-Nat. Kl. (Wien) 64: 718 (1897)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné2. Árpád von Degen3. Ignaz,Ignaz Dörfler,Doerfler
Synonyms: Bonaveria securidaca (L.) Halácsy, sinonim (s), Halácsy, Consp. Fl. Graec. 1. 1900.Coronilla parviflora M. Bieb., sinonim (s)Coronilla securidaca L., sinonim (s), L., Sp. Pl. 1753.Securigera coronilla DC., sinonim (s), DC. in Lam., Fl. Franç., ed. 2, 4. 1805.Securigera coronilla DC. in Lam. et DC., nomen illegitimum (n. illeg.)Securigera legitima Gaertn., sinonim (s)Securigera lutea Mill., sinonim (s)
Common names: grašor crljeni (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256sikirica (Hr), Hirc, D., 1912 673sjekirica žuta (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141sikirača (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256bob vučji (Hr), Visiani, R., 1852 1686sjekirica (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819sredozemna sjekirica (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4sredozemna sjekirica (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30