Login
21.01.2022. 02:49:25
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Smilax aspera L.
Order: Liliales Perleb
Family: Smilacaceae
Genus: Smilax (tetivika (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4tetivika (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 1028 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Smilax aspera ssp. nigra, sinonim (s)Smilax aspera var. nigra Hall., sinonim (s)Smilax mauritanica Poir., sinonim (s)Smilax nigra Willd., sinonim (s)
Common names: crvena tetivika (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4oštra tetivika (Hr), Grlić, Lj., 1984 5498oštra tetivika (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707bodljikavi slak (Hr), Grlić, Lj., 1984 5498šljoka (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256tetivica (Hr), Visiani, R., 1842 5573tetivika (Hr), Kušan, F., 1956 2137
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30