Login
18.01.2022. 12:20:19
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Rheum rhaponticum L.
Order: Caryophyllales Takht.
Family: Polygonaceae (dvornjače (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132dvornici (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Rheum (rabarbara (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819raved (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 371 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Rheum undulatum L., sinonim (s)
Common names: reven (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256rabarbara (Hr), Dubravec, K.; Dubravec, I., 1998 5811riobarbar (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256rapontik (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256raved (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256ruved (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256rhubarb (En), Anonymus, 1984 7744Rhabarber (De), Anonymus, 1984 7744rhubarbe (Fr), Anonymus, 1984 7744reobarbar (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256rabarbar (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30