Login
22.01.2022. 12:05:05
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Fumana thymifolia (L.) Webb
Order: Malvales Juss. ex Bercht. et J. Presl
Family: Cistaceae (bušini (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819cistaonice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132)
Genus: Fumana (sunčac (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4sunčac (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707)
Place of publishing: Iter Hisp. 69 (1838)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné2. Philip Barker Webb
Synonyms: Cistus glutinosus L., sinonim (s)Cistus thymifolius L., sinonim (s)Fumana glutinosa (L.) Boiss., sinonim (s), Flora Orientalis 1: 449. 1867.Fumana viscida Spach, sinonim (s), Annales des Sciences Naturelles; Botanique, sér. 2 6: 359. 1836.Helianthemum viride Ten., sinonim (s), Prod. Fl. Nap. p. xxx i.
Common names: sunčanica zelena (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141sredozemni sunčac (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4sredozemni sunčac (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30