Login
25.01.2021. 15:58:16
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Euphorbia capitulata Rchb.
Order: Malpighiales Juss. ex Bercht. et J. Presl
Family: Euphorbiaceae (mliečernice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132mlječike (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Euphorbia (mličer (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256mlječika (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4mliječak (Hr), Hirc, D., 1910 668mlječer (Hr), Hirc, D., 1910 668mleč (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256mlič (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256mličac (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256mliče pasje (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256mlična (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256mlieček (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256mliečić (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256mlieko kačino (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256mlieko kačje (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256mliko vučje (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256prištnjak (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256rodinjak (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256zmijinsko mlieko (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256zminsko mliko (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256mličica bila (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256mliječ (Hr), Haračić, A., 1894 783srab (Hr), Haračić, A., 1894 783)
Place of publishing: Fl. Germ. Excurs. 873 (1832)


Taxon author(s) 1. (Heinrich Gottlieb) Ludwig Reichenbach
Synonyms: Diplocyathium capitulatum (Rchb.) Heinr. Schmidt, sinonim (s), Beih. Bot. Centralbl. 22(1): 40. 1907Euphorbia soliflora Vis. ex Boiss., nomen illegitimum (n. illeg.), Prodr. (DC.) 15(2.1): 133. 1862Tithymalus capitulatus (Rchb.) Soják, sinonim (s), Cas. Nár. Mus., Odd. Prír. 140: 171. 1972
Common names: glavičasta mlječika (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4
Status: Endemic YES , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30