Login
26.01.2022. 12:50:54
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Jasminum fruticans L.
Order: Lamiales Bromhead
Family: Oleaceae (maslinjače (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132masline (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Jasminum (pravi jasmin (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4čemin (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141jasmin (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 7 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Jasminum collinum Salisb., sinonim (s), Prodr. Stirp. Chap. Allerton. 1796.Jasminum frutescens Gueldenst., sinonim (s), Reis. Russland 1. 1787.Jasminum fruticans subsp. mariae (Sennen & Mauricio) Sennen & Mauricio, sinonim (s), Sennen & Mauricio, Cat. Fl. Rif Orient. 1933.Jasminum fruticans var. mariae (Sennen & Mauricio) Sennen & Mauricio, sinonim (s), Exsicc. (Pl. Esp.) 1932. 1932.Jasminum fruticans var. simplicifolium Stokes, sinonim (s), Bot. Comm. 1. 1830.Jasminum fruticans var. speciosum E. Rev. & Debeaux, sinonim (s), Exsicc. (Pl. Esp.) 1900. 1900.Jasminum fruticans var. syriacum (Boiss. & Gaill.) Hayek, sinonim (s), Repert. Spec. Nov. Regni Veg. Beih. 30(2). 1930.Jasminum fruticosum Willd., sinonim (s), Mém. Acad. Roy. Sci. Hist. (Berlin) 1790-1791. 1796.Jasminum heterophyllum Moench, sinonim (s), Methodus. 1794.Jasminum humile Gueldenst., sinonim (s), Reis. Russland 1. 1787.Jasminum luteum Gueldenst., sinonim (s), Reis. Russland 1. 1787.Jasminum mariae Sennen & Mauricio, sinonim (s), Exsicc. (Pl. Esp.) 1931. 1931.Jasminum syriacum Boiss. & Gaill., sinonim (s), Diagn. Pl. Orient., II, 6. 1859.
Common names: žuti jasmin (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4žuti jasmin (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707česmin (Hr), Visiani, R., 1852 1686lopatolistni čemin (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30