Login
20.01.2022. 09:12:01
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Olea europaea L.
Order: Lamiales Bromhead
Family: Oleaceae (maslinjače (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132masline (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Olea (maslina (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4maslina (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 8 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Olea sativa Hoffmanns. et Link, ? (dvojbeno), Fl. Portug. [Hoffmannsegg] 1: 388. [1813-1820]Olea sativa Weston, ? (dvojbeno), Bot. Univ. 1: 191 1770.
Common names: maslina (Hr), Hirc, D., 1906 664olive (Fr), Anonymus, 1984 7744olive (En), Anonymus, 1984 7744olika (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256mezanica (Hr), Visiani, R., 1852 1686oljika (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256uljenka (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256pizulja (Hr), Visiani, R., 1852 1686ulika (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256zelenka (Hr), Visiani, R., 1852 1686uljavica (Hr), Visiani, R., 1852 1686uljika (Hr), Hirc, D., 1906 664maslina vlastita (Hr), Visiani, R., 1852 1686merčakinja (Hr), Visiani, R., 1852 1686želudarica (Hr), Visiani, R., 1852 1686obljica (Hr), Visiani, R., 1852 1686maslica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256mesnice (Hr), Visiani, R., 1852 1686Olive (De), Anonymus, 1984 7744ponturica (Hr), Visiani, R., 1852 1686bjelice (Hr), Visiani, R., 1852 1686dušica (Hr), Visiani, R., 1852 1686meganica (Hr), Visiani, R., 1852 1686zelenica (Hr), Visiani, R., 1852 1686uljenasta maslina (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141pitoma maslina (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30