Login
28.01.2022. 03:58:32
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Tropaeolum majus L.
Order: Brassicales Bromhead
Family: Tropaeolaceae (dragoljubi (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Tropaeolum (dragoljub (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141dragoljub (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 345 (1231) (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Tropaeolum elatum Salisb., sinonim (s)Tropaeolum repandifolium Stockes, sinonim (s)Tropaeolum schillingii Vilmorin, sinonim (s)
Common names: kapucinka (Hr), Pahlow, M., 1989 7748ljubidrag (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256penjalica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256dragoljub štitkasti (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141dragoljub (Hr), Gelenčir, J.; Gelenčir, J., 1991 7678dragoljub veći (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256artičoka (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141garden nasturtium (En), T. Nikolić, Feb-2012Indian cress (En), T. Nikolić, Feb-2012grande capucine (Fr), T. Nikolić, Feb-2012capuchina (Es), T. Nikolić, Feb-2012veliki dragoljub (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30