Login
28.01.2022. 04:08:52
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Ruscus hypoglossum L.
Order: Asparagales Link
Family: Asparagaceae
Genus: Ruscus (veprina (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4veprina (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 1041 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Common names: širokolisna veprina (Hr), Šugar, I., 1994 1985kaus (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256mekolisna veprina (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4list jezični (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256listac (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256nadolist (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256zalist (Hr), Kušan, F., 1956 2137zrnce (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256nadlist (Hr), Visiani, R., 1842 5573jezičasta veprina (Hr), Šugar, I., 1994 1985jezičasta veprina (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707širokolisna kostrika (Hr), Gelenčir, J.; Gelenčir, J., 1991 7678bebrina (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256jezičnjak (Hr), Kušan, F., 1956 2137jezičac (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256zalistak (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256nadolistak (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256velika veprina (Hr), Grlić, Lj., 1984 5498jezičec (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256dvolista (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30