Login
26.01.2022. 13:12:11
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Pancratium maritimum L.
Order: Asparagales Link
Family: Amaryllidaceae (sunovratke (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132sunovrati (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Pancratium (žilj (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4žilj (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 291 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Hymenocallis caroliniana (L.) Herb., sinonim (s), Appendix. 1821.Hymenocallis lacera Salisb., sinonim (s), Trans. Hort. Soc. London 1. 1812.Hymenocallis maritima (L.) M. Roem., sinonim (s), Fam. Nat. Syn. Monogr. 4. 1847.Hymenocallis ruizii M. Roem., sinonim (s), Fam. Nat. Syn. Monogr. 4. 1847.Pancratium abchasicum Regel, sinonim (s), Cat. Pl. Hort. Aksakov. 1860.Pancratium aegyptiacum M. Roem., sinonim (s), Fam. Nat. Syn. Monogr. 4. 1847.Pancratium angustifolium Lojac., sinonim (s), Fl. Sicul. 3. 1909.Pancratium angustifolium M. Roem., sinonim (s)Pancratium barcinonense Sennen, sinonim (s), Mem. Real Acad. Ci. Barcelona , III, 20(14). 1928.Pancratium carolinianum L., sinonim (s), Nyman], Sp. Pl. 1753.Pancratium linosae Soldano & F. Conti, sinonim (s), Annot. Checkl. Italian Vasc. Fl. 2005.Pancratium mirennae Mattei, sinonim (s), Malpighia 31. 1928.Scilla parva Garsault, sinonim (s), Fig. Pl. Méd. 1764.
Common names: Sea Lily (En)primorski žilj (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4primorski žilj (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707Lliri de mar (Es)balučka (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256sea daffodil (En)žilj (Hr), Šugar, I., 1994 1985
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30