Login
12.11.2018. 19:53:15
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Iris illyrica Tomm.
Order: Asparagales Link
Family: Iridaceae ( perunike (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132)
Genus: Iris ( perunika (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4lelija (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256sablja (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256)
Place of publishing: ex Vis., Fl. Dalmat., Suppl. 2: 53. 1877


Taxon author(s) 1. Muzio Guiseppe Spirito de (Mutius Joseph Spiritus) Tommasini
Synonyms: Iris cengialti Ambr., pro-parte sinonim (pp.), Fl. Tirolo Mer. 1: 643. 1854.Iris cengialti Ambr. var. illyrica (Tomm.) Pamp., sinonim (s), Nuov. Giorn. Bot. Ital. 16(1): 63-96 (1909)Iris germanica L. var. illyrica (Tomm.) Nyman, sinonim (s), Conspectus Florae Europaeae 700-701 (1882)Iris kochii A. Kern. ex Stapf, sinonim (s), Oesterr. Bot. Z. 21: 225-231 (1871)Iris pallida Koch non Lam., sinonim (s), Synopsis Florae Germanicae et Helveticae, ed. 2:807 (1845)Iris pallida Lam., pro-parte sinonim (pp.), Encycl. (Lamarck) 3(1): 294. 1789 [19 Oct 1789]Iris pallida Lam. ssp. cengialti Ambr. f. illyrica Asch. et Graebn., sinonim (s), Synopsis der mitteleurop. Flora 3 (1905-1907)Iris pallida Lam. ssp. illyrica (Tomm.) T. Wraber, sinonim (s), Martinčić et al. ed., Mala flora Slovenije 658-659 (1999)Iris pallida Lam. var. illyrica (Tomm.) Dykes, sinonim (s), The Genus Iris, 166-167 (1913)Iris pallida Rchb., sinonim (s), Icones florae Germanicae et Helveticae vol. 9:5 (1847)Iris pallida subsp. illyrica (Tomm. ex Vis.) K. Richt., sinonim (s), Pl. Eur. 1: 255. 1890
Common names: ilirska perunika (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4maćinac (Hr), Šugar, I., 1994 1985mečika (Hr), Haračić, A., 1894 783
Status: Endemic YES , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/02/17