Login
24.01.2022. 16:59:32
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Asclepias syriaca L.
Order: Gentianales Juss. ex Bercht. et J. Presl
Family: Asclepiadaceae (svilenjače (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141svionice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132svilenice (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Asclepias (cigansko perje (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4svilenica (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4svilenica (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 214 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Asclepias cornuti Decne, sinonim (s)
Common names: ciganjsko perje (Hr), Hirc, D., 1910 668Seidenpflanze (De), Hirc, D., 1908 667prava svilenica (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4prava svilenica (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707pravo cigansko perje (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4svionica (Hr), Hirc, D., 1910 668dubac svilni (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256kinder (Hr), Hirc, D., 1910 668cigansko perje (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819svioni dubac (Hr), Hirc, D., 1910 668common milkweed (En), Elias, T. S.; Dykeman, P. A., 1990 7747svilenica (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819pustenolistna svilenica (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30