Login
12.12.2019. 20:42:18
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Astragalus monspessulanus L.
Order: Fabales Bromhead
Family: Fabaceae ( leptirnice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132)
Genus: Astragalus ( kozlinac (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 761 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Astragalus atticus Hausskn., sinonim (s), Mitth. Thüring. Bot. Vereins nov. ser., 5: 81. 1893Astragalus chaubardii Bunge, sinonim (s), Mém. Acad. Imp. Sci. Saint Pétersbourg, Sér. 7 11: (16) 118. 1868Astragalus chlorocyaneus Boiss. et Reut., sinonim (s), Pugill. Pl. Afr. Bor. Hispan.: 39-40. 1852Astragalus cossonii Bunge, sinonim (s), Mém. Acad. Imp. Sci. Saint Pétersbourg, Sér. 7 11: (16) 118. 1868Astragalus macedonicus Heldr. et Charrel, sinonim (s), Géogr. Bot. Salonique: 19. 1892Astragalus vandasii Velen., sinonim (s), Sitzungsber. Königl. Böhm. Ges. Wiss. Prag., Math.-Naturwiss. Cl. 1893: (37) 24. 1893
Common names: kozlina ranocvjetni (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30