Login
21.01.2022. 02:26:00
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Atriplex patula L.
Order: Caryophyllales Takht.
Family: Chenopodiaceae (lobodnjače (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132lobode (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Atriplex (pepeljuga (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4pepeljuga (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 1053 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Atriplex agrestis Schur, sinonim (s), Enum. Pl. Transsilv.: 575 (1866)Atriplex amana Post, sinonim (s), Post, Fl. Syria, ed. 2. 1896.Atriplex angustifolia Sm., sinonim (s), Sm., Comp. Fl. Brit. 1800.Atriplex erecta Huds., sinonim (s), Huds., Fl. Angl. 1762.Atriplex hastata L., sinonim (s), Species Plantarum 2 1753Atriplex macrodira Guss., sinonim (s), Guss., Fl. Sicul. Syn. 2. 1845.Atriplex patula ssp. amana (Post) Aellen, sinonim (s), Bot. Jahrb. Syst. 70: 56. 1939Atriplex patula ssp. erecta (Huds.) Arcang., sinonim (s), Comp. Fl. Ital.: 592. 1882Atriplex patula ssp. macrodira (Guss.) Arcang., sinonim (s), Comp. Fl. Ital.: 592. 1882Atriplex patula ssp. producta (Guss.) Giardina & Raimondo, sinonim (s), Bocconea 20: 9. 2007Atriplex patula subsp. amana (Post) Aellen, sinonim (s), Aellen in Bot. Jahrb. Syst. 70. 1939.Atriplex patula subsp. erecta (Huds.) Arcang., sinonim (s), Arcang., Comp. Fl. Ital. 1882.Atriplex patula subsp. macrodira (Guss.) Arcang., sinonim (s), Arcang., Comp. Fl. Ital. 1882.Atriplex patula subsp. producta (Guss.) Giardina & Raimondo, sinonim (s), Giardina & Raimondo in Bocconea 20. 2007.Atriplex virgata Scop., sinonim (s), Delic. Fl. Faun. Insubr. 2: 14 (1787)
Common names: obična pepeljuga (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819široka pepeljuga (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4široka pepeljuga (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707loboda divja (Hr), Visiani, R., 1842 5573
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30