Login
17.01.2022. 22:55:32
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Atriplex tatarica L.
Order: Caryophyllales Takht.
Family: Chenopodiaceae (lobodnjače (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132lobode (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Atriplex (pepeljuga (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4pepeljuga (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 1053 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Atriplex diffusa Ten., sinonim (s), Ten., Fl. Napol. 1815.Atriplex graeca Willd., sinonim (s), Willd., Sp. Pl. 4. 1806.Atriplex laciniata H. J. Coste, sinonim (s)Atriplex laciniata Schkuhr, nomen illegitimum (n. illeg.), Bot. Handb. 3: 540 (1802) non L. 1753Atriplex olivieri Moq., sinonim (s), Moq., Chenop. Monogr. Enum. 1840.Atriplex tatarica [unranked] diffusa Hayek, sinonim (s), Hayek in Repert. Spec. Nov. Regni Veget. Beih. 30. 1924.Atriplex tatarica unranked diffusa Hayek, sinonim (s), Repert. Spec. Nov. Regni Veget. Beih. 30: 151. 1924Atriplex tornabenei Tineo, inclusive (incl.), Gussone, Fl. Sicul. Syn. 2: 589. 1845Atriplex veneta Willd., sinonim (s), Willd., Sp. Pl. 4. 1806.
Common names: tatarska pepeljuga (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4tatarska pepeljuga (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30