Login
27.01.2022. 03:08:38
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Bryonia alba L.
Order: Cucurbitales Juss. ex Bercht. et J. Presl
Family: Cucurbitaceae (bundeve (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819lubenjače (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132)
Genus: Bryonia (bljuštac (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4bljuštac (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707vijavka (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 102 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Common names: buča zemeljska (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256bljuštac (Hr), Kušan, F., 1956 2137tikvina (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256tikvina debela (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256skrobut (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256tušija (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256stopa vučja (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256tikvinjak (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256ležika (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256bijeli bljuštac (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4bijeli bljuštac (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707tušika (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256repa svenska (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256kosopadavica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256buča divja (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256tikva zemaljska (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256tikva zemljenska (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256tikva divja (Hr), Visiani, R., 1852 1686
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30