Login
06.12.2021. 06:48:03
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Calystegia silvatica (Kit.) Griseb.
Order: Solanales Juss. ex Bercht. et J. Presl
Family: Convolvulaceae (slakovice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132slakovnice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141slakovi (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Calystegia (ladolež (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4ladolež (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707)
Place of publishing: Spicil. Fl. Rumel. 2: 74 (1844)


Taxon author(s) 1. Pál(Paul) Kitaibel2. August Heinrich Rudolf Grisebach
Synonyms: Calystegia silvatica ssp. silvatica, sinonim (s)Calystegia sylvestris Roem. et Schult., nomen illegitimum (n. illeg.), Syst. Veg. 4: 183 (1819)Calystegia sylvestris Waldst. et Kit. ex Willd., sinonim (s)Convolvulus silvaticus Kit., bazionim (baz.), Neues J. Bot. 1(1): 163 (1805)Convolvulus sylvestris Willd., nomen illegitimum (n. illeg.), Enum. Pl.: 202 (1809)
Common names: kukovina (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256tetevika brez drača (Hr), 1847 1006šumski ladolež (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4šumski ladolež (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707velecvjetni slak (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30