Login
21.01.2022. 03:57:07
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Carex limosa L.
Order: Poales Small
Family: Cyperaceae (šiljevice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132šiljevi (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Carex (oštrica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256visika (Hr), Haračić, A., 1894 783bresika (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256oštra trava (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256šaš (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4šaš (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707štrica (Hr), Haračić, A., 1894 783ostrica (Hr), Haračić, A., 1894 783)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 977 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Carex elegans Willd., sinonim (s), Prodr. Fl. Berol.: 34 (1787)
Common names: kalužni šaš (Sn), Trpin, D.; Vreš, B., 1995 7404Schlamm-Segge (De), Wisskirchen, Rolf; Haeupler, H., 1998 5437muljeviti šaš (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4muljeviti šaš (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707Bog Sedge (En), Fitter, R.; Fitter, A.; Farrer, A., 1984 7397
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious YES
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30