Login
20.01.2022. 09:17:27
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Carum carvi L.
Order: Apiales Nakai
Family: Apiaceae (štitarke (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132)
Genus: Carum (kim (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4kim (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707kumin (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 263 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Carum velenovskyi Rohlena, inclusive (incl.), Rohlena in Sitzungsber. Königl. Böhm. Ges. Wiss., Math.-Naturwiss. Cl. 17. 1903.
Common names: kim (Hr), Kušan, F., 1956 2137Wiesen-Kümmel (De)tmin (Ru), Šilješ, I.; Grozdanić, Đ.; Grgesina, I., 1992 7757pitomi kumin (Hr), Šilješ, I.; Grozdanić, Đ.; Grgesina, I., 1992 7757livadni kim (Hr), Pahlow, M., 1989 7748Caraway (En)carway (En), Šilješ, I.; Grozdanić, Đ.; Grgesina, I., 1992 7757obični kim (Hr), Šilješ, I.; Grozdanić, Đ.; Grgesina, I., 1992 7757krop (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256kumin (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4cumin (Fr), Šilješ, I.; Grozdanić, Đ.; Grgesina, I., 1992 7757anis des Vosges (Fr), Šilješ, I.; Grozdanić, Đ.; Grgesina, I., 1992 7757divlji kim (Hr), Pahlow, M., 1989 7748divlji kumin (Hr), Pahlow, M., 1989 7748kim pitomi (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256kimelj (Hr), Šilješ, I.; Grozdanić, Đ.; Grgesina, I., 1992 7757kumin sladjani (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141kimlin (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256Kümmel (De), Šilješ, I.; Grozdanić, Đ.; Grgesina, I., 1992 7757kmin (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256koprov (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256komin (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256badeljka (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141carvi (Fr)pitomi kim (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30