Login
19.10.2018. 14:22:56
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Carum carvi L.
Order: Apiales Nakai
Family: Apiaceae ( štitarke (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132)
Genus: Carum ( kumin (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4kim (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 263 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Carum velenovskyi Rohlena, inclusive (incl.), Sitzungsber. Königl. Böhm. Ges. Wiss., Math.-Naturwiss. Cl. 17: 34. 1903
Common names: kumin (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4kim pitomi (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256kimlin (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256kmin (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256komin (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256koprov (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256krop (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256Caraway (En)Wiesen-Kümmel (De)carvi (Fr)badeljka (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141kumin sladjani (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141kim (Hr), Kušan, F., 1956 2137divlji kim (Hr), Pahlow, M., 1989 7748livadni kim (Hr), Pahlow, M., 1989 7748divlji kumin (Hr), Pahlow, M., 1989 7748kimelj (Hr), Šilješ, I.; Grozdanić, Đ.; Grgesina, I., 1992 7757pitomi kumin (Hr), Šilješ, I.; Grozdanić, Đ.; Grgesina, I., 1992 7757obični kim (Hr), Šilješ, I.; Grozdanić, Đ.; Grgesina, I., 1992 7757carway (En), Šilješ, I.; Grozdanić, Đ.; Grgesina, I., 1992 7757Kümmel (De), Šilješ, I.; Grozdanić, Đ.; Grgesina, I., 1992 7757cumin (Fr), Šilješ, I.; Grozdanić, Đ.; Grgesina, I., 1992 7757anis des Vosges (Fr), Šilješ, I.; Grozdanić, Đ.; Grgesina, I., 1992 7757tmin (Ru), Šilješ, I.; Grozdanić, Đ.; Grgesina, I., 1992 7757
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/02/17