Login
22.01.2022. 12:36:44
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Plantago lagopus L.
Order: Lamiales Bromhead
Family: Plantaginaceae (terputnice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132terputnjače (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141trpuci (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Plantago (bokva (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256poputnik (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256tkanica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256trputac (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4trputac (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707trputec (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256trpuc (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256kukčeva trava (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256babika (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256lepušić ženski (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256bokvica (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819tariput (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256janjeći jezik (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256krputec (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256bokavac (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256bukovac (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 114 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Plantago eriostachya Ten., sinonim (s)Plantago lagopus ssp. cylindrica (Boiss.) Franco, sinonim (s)
Common names: izbrazdani trputac (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4izbrazdani trputac (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707pahuljavi trputec (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30