Login
24.01.2022. 06:53:37
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Plantago subulata L.
Order: Lamiales Bromhead
Family: Plantaginaceae (terputnice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132terputnjače (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141trpuci (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Plantago (bokva (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256poputnik (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256tkanica (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256trputac (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4trputac (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707trputec (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256trpuc (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256kukčeva trava (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256babika (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256lepušić ženski (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256bokvica (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819tariput (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256janjeći jezik (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256krputec (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256bokavac (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256bukovac (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 115 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Plantago bracteosa (Willk.) Samp., sinonim (s), Samp. in Anales Univ. Chile 43. 1873.Plantago humilis Guss., sinonim (s), Guss., Fl. Sicul. Prodr. 1, Add. 1827.Plantago humilis subsp. atlantis (Emb. & Maire) Brullo, Pavone & Terrasi, sinonim (s), Brullo, Pavone & Terrasi in Candollea 40. 1985.Plantago humilis subsp. granatensis (Willk.) Brullo, Pavone & Terrasi, sinonim (s), Brullo, Pavone & Terrasi in Candollea 40. 1985.Plantago humilis subsp. insularis (Nyman) Kerguélen & Lambinon, sinonim (s), Kerguélen & Lambinon in Lejeunia nov. ser., 120. 1987.Plantago humilis subsp. sarda (C. Presl) Brullo, Pavone & Terrasi, sinonim (s), Brullo, Pavone & Terrasi in Candollea 40. 1985.Plantago incana var. capitellata Salis, sinonim (s), Salis in Flora 17. 1834.Plantago insularis (Nyman) Briq., sinonim (s), Briq. in Annuaire Conserv. Jard. Bot. Genève 5. 1901.Plantago radicata Hoffmanns. & Link, sinonim (s), Hoffmanns. & Link, Fl. Portug. 1. 1813.Plantago radicata subsp. acanthophylla (Decne.) Franco, sinonim (s), Franco, Nova Fl. Portugal 2. 1984.Plantago radicata subsp. monticola (Samp.) Franco, sinonim (s), Franco, Nova Fl. Portugal 2. 1984.Plantago recurvata null, sinonim (s)Plantago sarda C. Presl, sinonim (s), C. Presl in Abh. Königl. Böhm. Ges. Wiss. ser. 5, 3. 1845.Plantago subulata subsp. atlantis (Emb. & Maire) Greuter & Burdet, sinonim (s), Greuter & Burdet in Willdenowia 12. 1982.Plantago subulata subsp. granatensis (Willk.) Malag., sinonim (s), Malag., Sin. Fl. Ibér. 1976.Plantago subulata subsp. humilis (Guss.) Greuter & Burdet, sinonim (s), Greuter & Burdet in Willdenowia 19. 1989.Plantago subulata subsp. insularis Nyman, sinonim (s), Nyman, Consp. Fl. Eur. 1881.Plantago subulata subsp. radicata (Hoffmanns. & Link) O. Bolòs & Vigo, sinonim (s), O. Bolòs & Vigo in Collect. Bot. (Barcelona) 14. 1983.Plantago subulata var. atlantis Emb. & Maire, sinonim (s), Emb. & Maire in Bull. Soc. Hist. Nat. Afrique N. 23. 1932.Plantago subulata var. granatensis Willk., sinonim (s), Willk., Prodr. Fl. Hispan. 2. 1868.
Common names: moravica minja (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256šiljasti trputec (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141šiljasti trputac (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30