Login
24.01.2022. 07:14:59
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Lomelosia graminifolia (L.) Greuter et Burdet
Order: Dipsacales Juss. ex Bercht. et J. Presl
Family: Dipsacaceae (češljugovice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132češljigovine (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141češljugovine (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Lomelosia (pršnica (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707)
Place of publishing: Willdenowia 15: 74 (1985)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné2. Werner Rodolfo Greuter3. Hervé Maurice Burdet
Synonyms: Asterocephalus graminifolius Spreng., sinonim (s)Scabiosa graminifolia L., sinonim (s)Trochocephalus graminifolius (L.) Opiz, sinonim (s)
Common names: metlje divo (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256travolisna zvjezdoglavka (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4travolistna zviezdoglavka (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141travolistna pršnica (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30