Login
20.01.2022. 03:26:21
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Stachys recta L. ssp. recta
Order: Lamiales Bromhead
Family: Lamiaceae (usnače (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132usnjače (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1876 141)
Genus: Stachys (list rani (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256čistac (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4čistac (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707bukvica (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Place of publishing: Mant. Pl. 82 (1767)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Betonica decumbens Moench, sinonim (s), Methodus. 1794.Betonica hirta L., sinonim (s), Cent. Pl. II. 1756.Sideritis maculata Gilib., sinonim (s), Fl. Lit. Inch. 1. 1782.Stachys betonica Scop., sinonim (s), Fl. Carniol., ed. 2, 1. 1771.Stachys bufonia Thuill., sinonim (s), Fl. Env. Paris , ed. 2, 1. 1799.Stachys czernjaevii Des.-Shost., sinonim (s), Bot. Mater. Gerb. Bot. Inst. Komarova Akad. Nauk S.S.S.R. 8. 1940.Stachys decumbens Rchb., sinonim (s), Rchb., Fl. Germ. Excurs. 1831.Stachys delphinensis Jord., sinonim (s), Cat. Jard. Bot. Grenoble. 1853.Stachys erecta K. Koch, sinonim (s), Linnaea 21. 1849.Stachys glabrata Simonk., sinonim (s), Enum. Fl. Transsilv. 1886.Stachys hirta (L.) Thell., sinonim (s), Repert. Spec. Nov. Regni Veg. 10. 1912.Stachys krynkensis Kotov, sinonim (s), Bot. Zhurn. (Kiev) 1(2). 1940.Stachys linearifolia K. Koch, sinonim (s), Linnaea 21. 1849.Stachys nitens Janka, sinonim (s), Linnaea 30. 1860.Stachys patula Griseb., sinonim (s), Spic. Fl. Rumel. 2. 1844.Stachys procumbens Lam., sinonim (s), Fl. Franç. 2. 1779.Stachys recta f. angusta Borbás, sinonim (s), Term. Közl. 1884. 1884.Stachys recta subsp. delphinensis (Jord.) Nyman, sinonim (s), Nym., Consp. Fl. Eur. 1881.Stachys recta subsp. hirta (Ten.) Briq., sinonim (s), Lab. Alp. Mar. 1893.Stachys recta subvar. midzorica Adamovic, sinonim (s), Oesterr. Bot. Z. 42. 1899.Stachys recta var. angusta (Borbás) Diklic, sinonim (s), in Fl. SR Srbije 6. 1974.Stachys recta var. angustifolia Ten., sinonim (s), Syll. Pl. Fl. Neapol. 1831.Stachys recta var. hirta Ten., sinonim (s), Syll. Pl. Fl. Neapol. 1831.Stachys recta var. lisae Briq., sinonim (s), Lab. Alp. Mar. 1893.Stachys recta var. luxemburgensis Lefort, sinonim (s)Stachys recta var. major Ten., sinonim (s), Syll. Pl. Fl. Neapol. 1831.Stachys recta var. midzorica (Adamovic) Diklic, sinonim (s), in Fl. SR Srbije 6. 1974.Stachys recta var. nitens (Janka) Chrtek, sinonim (s), Folia Geobot. Phytotax. 27. 1992.Stachys recta var. stenophylla (Spreng.) Nyman, sinonim (s), Nym., Consp. Fl. Eur. 1881.Stachys sarajevensis K. Malý, sinonim (s), Glasn. Zemaljsk. Muz. Bosni Hercegovini 40. 1920.Stachys sideritis Vill., sinonim (s), Hist. Pl. Dauphiné 2. 1787.Stachys spinulosa var. glabrata (Simonk.) Nyman, sinonim (s), Consp. Fl. Eur., Suppl. 2. 1890.Stachys stenophylla Spreng., sinonim (s), Novi Provent. 1818.Stachys sylvestris Forssk., sinonim (s), Forssk., Fl. Aegypt.-Arab. 1775.Stachys transsilvanica Schur, sinonim (s), Enum. Pl. Transsilv. 1866.
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30