Login
20.01.2022. 09:55:08
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Cyperus michelianus (L.) Link ssp. michelianus
Order: Poales Small
Family: Cyperaceae (šiljevice (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132šiljevi (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Genus: Cyperus (šilj žuti vodeni (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256šilj (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4šilj (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707)
Place of publishing: Hort. Berol. 1: 303 (1827)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné2. Johann Heinrich Friedrich Link
Synonyms: Dichostylis michelianus (L.) Nees, sinonim (s), Nees in Linnaea 9. 1834.
Common names: Mihelijeva dvostupka (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30