Login
20.01.2022. 09:28:44
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Bromus hordeaceus L. ssp. molliformis (Billot) Maire et Weiller
Order: Poales Small
Family: Poaceae (trave (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132)
Genus: Bromus (ovsik (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4ovsik (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707stoklasa (Hr), Horvatić, S., 1954 1819)
Place of publishing: in Maire, Fl. Afr. Nord 3: 255 (1955)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Synonyms: Bromus hordeaceus subsp. divaricatus auct., sinonim (s)Bromus hordeaceus subsp. molliformis auct., sinonim (s)Bromus hordeaceus subsp. molliformis sensu Conti, F., Abbate, G., Alessandrini, A., Blasi, C. - An annotated checklist of the Italian vascular flora. Fratelli Palombi Roma 2005., sinonim (s)Bromus lloydianus (Gren. & Godr.) Nyman, sinonim (s), Suppl. Syll.: 73. 1865Bromus molliformis auct., sinonim (s)Bromus molliformis Billot (non Godr.), bazionim (baz.), Fl. Gall. Germ. Exsicc. 2: Cent. Xxxx. 1854 (14. Feb.)Bromus molliformis Lloyd, sinonim (s), Fl. Loire-Inf. 315 (1844)Bromus molliformis subsp. mediterraneus H. Scholz & F. M. Vázquez, sinonim (s), H. Scholz & F. M. Vázquez in Folia Bot. Extramadurensis 2. 2008.Serrafalcus lloydianus Gren. & Godr., sinonim (s), Fl. France 3: 591. 1856
Common names: polumeki ovsik (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30