Login
24.01.2022. 17:24:24
  Detailed lookup   Show with taxon
Secale cereale L.
Order: Poales Small
Family: Poaceae (trave (Hr), Schlosser, J.C.K.; Vukotinović, Lj., 1869 3132)
Genus: Secale (raž (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4raž (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707)
Place of publishing: Sp. Pl. 84 (1753)


Taxon author(s) 1. Carl von,Carl von Linnaeus,Linné
Common names: rye (En), Anonymus, 1984 7744hraž (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256ozimica (Hr), Visiani, R., 1842 5573raž (Hr), Domac, R., 1994 4hržulja (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256seigle (Fr), Anonymus, 1984 7744obična raž (Hr), Anonymus, 1984 7744obična raž (Hr), Nikolić, T., 2019 12707rož (Hr), Visiani, R., 1842 5573rž (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256hrž (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256žito (Hr), Šulek, B., 1879 1256Roggen (De), Anonymus, 1984 7744
Status: Endemic NO , Spourious NO
Images
Search data for this taxon in other sources.
ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew   ePIC-Electronic Plant Information Centre, Kew NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information   NCBI-National Centre for Biotechnology Information
GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network   GRIN-Germplasm Resources Information Network Agricola-The National Agricultural Library   Agricola-The National Agricultural Library
Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh   Flora Europaea-RGB Edinburgh The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project   The Linnaean Plant Name Typification Project
Mansfeld's World Database   Mansfeld's World Database The Plant List   The Plant List
Google   Google
Department of Botany , Faculty of science , FER-ZPR , University of Zagreb © 2004 Flora Croatica Database (FCD) Last changes 2018/11/30